OSCEOLA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneMailing Address
http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us 817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492
[Google Maps]
DR. MICHAEL GREGO (407) 870-4008
Fax: (407) 870-4010
817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492






OSCEOLA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressGradesPrincipalWeb SiteTelephone
ADOLESCENT RESIDENTIAL CENTER 5970 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL
INTERCESSION CITY, FL 33896-9540
[Google Maps]
6-12 MS. BETH RATTIE http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 846-5294
Fax: (407) 944-1382
ADULT LEARNING CENTER OSCEOLA 2320 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
ADULT MR. TOM RUNNELS http:// (407) 518-8140
Fax: 0
BELLALAGO ACADEMY 3651 PLEASANT HILL RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746-2935
[Google Maps]
K-8 MS. WENDY HONEYCUTT http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 933-1690
Fax: (407) 933-2143
BOGGY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 810 FLORIDA PKWY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34743-9605
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. MARY ANN RODRIGUEZ-PEREZ http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5060
Fax: (407) 344-5070
C.O.P.E. 2218 E IRLO BRONSON MEM HWY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4420
[Google Maps]
PREK, 9-12 MS. SHERYL ALEXANDER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 932-1911
Fax: (407) 343-8763
CANOE CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY 3600 CANOE CREEK RD
ST CLOUD, FL 34772-9132
[Google Maps]
PREK-8 MS. APRIL WILLIAMS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-7320
Fax: (407) 891-7730
CELEBRATION HIGH SCHOOL 1807 CELEBRATION BLVD
CELEBRATION, FL 34747-4980
[Google Maps]
9-12 MS. LAURA RHINEHART http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (321) 939-6600
Fax: (321) 939-6652
CELEBRATION SCHOOL 510 CAMPUS ST
CELEBRATION, FL 34747-4612
[Google Maps]
K-8 MS. RENE CLAYTON http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 566-2300
Fax: (407) 566-2354
CENTRAL AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 500 W COLUMBIA AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-3203
[Google Maps]
K-5 MS. RITA LOEDING http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 343-7330
Fax: (407) 343-7332
CHALLENGER 2320 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. TOM RUNNELS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 932-1911
Fax: (407) 343-8763
CHESTNUT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 4300 CHESTNUT ST
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759-3864
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. KAREN BRACY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-4862
Fax: (407) 870-4864
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2251 LAKESIDE DR
KISSIMMEE, FL 34743-3326
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. MATT PHILLIPS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5000
Fax: (407) 344-5006
DEERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3701 MARIGOLD AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758-4321
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. JIMMY HENDRIX http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-2400
Fax: (407) 870-2648
DENN JOHN MIDDLE SCHOOL 2001 DENN JOHN LANE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-3703
[Google Maps]
6-8 MR. NATE FANCHER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3560
Fax: (407) 935-3572
DISCOVERY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 5350 SAN MIGUEL RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758-4128
[Google Maps]
6-8 MR. LARRY MEADOWS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 343-7300
Fax: (407) 343-7310
EAST LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4001 BOGGY CREEK RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-9105
[Google Maps]
K-5 MS. STACY BURDETTE http:// (407) 943-8449
Fax: 0
ENDEAVOR 2320 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. TOM RUNNELS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 846-1174
Fax: (407) 870-8133
FLORA RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2900 DYER BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-7806
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. DEBRA NEILL http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 933-3999
Fax: (407) 933-3998
FOUR CORNERS CHARTER SCHOOL 9100 TEACHER LANE
DAVENPORT, FL 33897-6212
[Google Maps]
K-8 MS. DENISE THOMPSON http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 787-4300
Fax: (407) 787-4301
GATEWAY HIGH SCHOOL 93 PANTHER PAWS TRAIL
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4407
[Google Maps]
9-12 DR. JOHN HARRIS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3600
Fax: (407) 935-3609
HARMONY COMMUNITY SCHOOL 3365 SCHOOLHOUSE RD
HARMONY, FL 34773-6008
[Google Maps]
PREK-8 MR. JONATHAN DAVIS http://hrcs@osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 957-3570
Fax: 0
HARMONY HIGH SCHOOL 3601 ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER BLVD
ST. CLOUD, FL 34771-9109
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. GROVER BUTLER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 933-9900
Fax: (407) 933-9901
HICKORY TREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2355 OLD HICKORY TREE RD
ST. CLOUD, FL 34772-8941
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. SCOTT KNOEBEL http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3120
Fax: (407) 891-3129
HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 800 W DONEGAN AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-2214
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. NADIA WINSTON http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3620
Fax: (407) 935-3629
HORIZON MIDDLE SCHOOL 2020 HAM BROWN RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746-4052
[Google Maps]
6-8 MR. DWAYNE HINDS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 943-7240
Fax: (407) 943-7250
HOSPITAL/HOMEBOUND PROGRAM 805 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4434
[Google Maps]
K-12 MS. PENNY COLLINS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 343-8718
Fax: (407) 343-8775
KISSIMMEE CHARTER ACADEMY 2850 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4073
[Google Maps]
PREK-8 MS. LORI MCCARLEY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 847-1400
Fax: (407) 847-1401
KISSIMMEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 3700 W DONEGAN AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-1532
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. DIANE RIVERS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3640
Fax: (407) 935-3651
KISSIMMEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2410 DYER BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-1501
[Google Maps]
6-8 MS. PAULA EVANS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-0857
Fax: (407) 870-5669
KOA ELEMENTARY 500 KOA ST
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. JIM DIGIACOMO http:// (407) 518-1161
Fax: 0
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2900 5TH ST
ST CLOUD, FL 34769-2002
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. FRANK TELEMKO http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3220
Fax: (407) 891-3228
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 4250 PLEASANT HILL RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746-2942
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. ROBERT STUDLY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 933-3910
Fax: (407) 933-9990
MAVERICKS HIGH SCHOOL 1100 N MAIN ST
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. MARVIN PITTS http:// (407) 705-2965
Fax: 0
MICHIGAN AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2015 S MICHIGAN AVE
ST CLOUD, FL 34769-5203
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MRS. BETTYE HOBBS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3140
Fax: (407) 891-3149
MIGRANT NON-ENROLLED STUDENTS 817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492
[Google Maps]
UNASSIGNED OTHER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-4008
Fax: (407) 870-4010
MILL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1700 MILL SLOUGH RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-2846
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. LISSETTE BRIZENDINE http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3660
Fax: (407) 935-3667
NARCOOSSEE ELEMENTARY 2690 N NARCOOSSEE RD
ST. CLOUD, FL 34771
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. HOLLY WILLIS http:// (407) 892-6858
Fax: 0
NARCOOSSEE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2700 N NARCOOSSEE RD
ST CLOUD, FL 34771-8739
[Google Maps]
6-8 MR. MICHAEL ALLEN http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-6600
Fax: (407) 891-6610
NEPTUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1200 BETSY ROSS LANE
ST. CLOUD, FL 34769
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. LINDA HARWOOD http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 892-8387
Fax: (407) 957-2683
NEPTUNE MIDDLE SCHOOL 2727 NEPTUNE RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-6237
[Google Maps]
6-8 MS. CINDY MOHEN http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3500
Fax: (407) 935-3519
NEW BEGINNINGS EDUCATION COMPLEX 2320 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
K-12 MS. NINA WEHMEYER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5010
Fax: (407) 344-5012
NEW DIMENSIONS HIGH SCHOOL 4900 PLEASANT HILL RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759-3430
[Google Maps]
9-12 DR. JACQUELINE GRIMM http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-9949
Fax: (407) 870-8976
OSCEOLA CO COMMITMENT FACILITY 2330 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
8-12 MS. BETH RATTIE http:// (407) 943-3055
Fax: (407) 943-3065
OSCEOLA CO. JUVENILE JUSTICE 2330 NEW BEGINNINGS RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-5434
[Google Maps]
6-12 MS. BETH RATTIE http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 943-3055
Fax: (407) 943-3065
OSCEOLA COUNTY SCHOOL OF ARTS 3151 N ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-1137
[Google Maps]
6-12 MR. LISBY CHARLES http:// (407) 931-4803
Fax: (407) 931-3019
OSCEOLA COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS OFFICE 817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492
[Google Maps]
UNASSIGNED DR. MICHAEL GREGO http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-4008
Fax: (407) 870-4010
OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 420 S THACKER AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-5963
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. GARY PREISSER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 518-5400
Fax: (407) 943-7909
OSCEOLA SECONDARY VIRTUAL FRANCHISE 817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492
[Google Maps]
9-12 DR. SONIA ESPOSITO http:// (407) 518-2921
Fax: (407) 343-8641
OSCEOLA VIRTUAL INSTRUCTION PROGRAM 817 BILL BECK BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4492
[Google Maps]
K-12 DR. JOHN BEALL http:// (407) 518-2934
Fax: (407) 870-4063
P. M. WELLS CHARTER ACADEMY 2426 REMINGTON BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-8467
[Google Maps]
K-8 MR. JOHN BUSHEY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (321) 697-1020
Fax: (321) 697-1021
PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL 857 FLORIDA PKWY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34743-9612
[Google Maps]
6-8 MRS. EVELITH OLMEDA-GARCIA http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-7000
Fax: (407) 348-2797
PARTIN SETTLEMENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2434 REMINGTON BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-8467
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. DAVID GROOVER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 518-2000
Fax: (407) 518-2019
PLEASANT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1253 PLEASANT HILL RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-6581
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. GARY BRESSLER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3700
Fax: (407) 935-3705
POINCIANA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS 4201 RHODODENDRON AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758-4600
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. SHERI TURCHI http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 343-4500
Fax: (407) 343-4519
POINCIANA HIGH SCHOOL 2300 S POINCIANA BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758-2400
[Google Maps]
9-12 MS. BELYNDA THOMAS-PINKSTON http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-4860
Fax: (407) 870-0382
PROFESSIONAL & TECHNICAL HIGH 501 SIMPSON RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4459
[Google Maps]
9-12 MR. PETE HODGES http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5080
Fax: (407) 344-5089
REEDY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5100 EAGLES TRAIL
KISSIMMEE, FL 34758-2205
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MRS. DIANE NICHOLS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3580
Fax: (407) 935-3590
ROSS E JEFFRIES VPK PROGRAM 1200 VERMONT AVE
SAINT CLOUD, FL 34769-3674
[Google Maps]
PREK DR. CAROL QUICK http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us/depts/prek (407) 891-8126
Fax: (407) 870-4916
ST. CLOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2701 BUDINGER AVE
ST. CLOUD, FL 34769
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. WILLIAM COFFMAN http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3160
Fax: (407) 891-3169
ST. CLOUD HIGH SCHOOL 2000 BULLDOG LANE
ST CLOUD, FL 34769-5268
[Google Maps]
9-12 MS. PAMELA TAPLEY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3100
Fax: (407) 891-3114
ST. CLOUD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1975 MICHIGAN AVE
ST CLOUD, FL 34769-5210
[Google Maps]
6-8 MR. TERRY ANDREWS http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 891-3200
Fax: (407) 891-3206
SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1925 HAM BROWN RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746-4054
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MR. JOHN CAMPBELL http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 870-4866
Fax: (407) 870-4868
TECHNICAL EDUCATION CENTER OSCEOLA 501 SIMPSON RD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4459
[Google Maps]
ADULT MR. DAVID WELTY http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5080
Fax: (407) 344-5089
THACKER AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES 301 N THACKER AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-4831
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. SHANA RAFALSKI http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 935-3540
Fax: (407) 935-3549
UCP OSCEOLA CHILD DEVELOPMENT 448 W DONEGAN AVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34741-2335
[Google Maps]
PREK MS. SUE TORRES http:// (407) 932-3445
Fax: (407) 932-3480
VENTURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 275 WATERS EDGE DR
KISSIMMEE, FL 34743-5943
[Google Maps]
PREK-5 MS. JANICE FRANCESCHI http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 344-5040
Fax: (407) 344-5046
WESTSIDE K-8 2551 WESTSIDE BLVD
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
[Google Maps]
PREK-8 MR. ERIC CANTRELL http:// (407) 390-1748
Fax: (407) 518-2010
ZENITH MIDDLE SCHOOL RECOVERY PROGRAM 2218 E IRLO BRONSON MEMORIAL HGWY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34744-4420
[Google Maps]
PREK, 9-12 MS. SHERYL ALEXANDER http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us (407) 846-3976
Fax: (407) 933-9920