INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneCounty
120 E WALNUT ST
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46204-1389
[Google Maps]
DR EUGENE WHITE (317) 226-4411






INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalTypeTelephoneEnrollment
Anna Brochhausen School 88 5801 E 16th St
Indianapolis, IN 46218
[Google Maps]
Ms Betty Beene PK-06 (317) 226-4288 Full Accreditation
Arlington Community High School 4825 N Arlington Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46226
[Google Maps]
Ms Cassandra Shipp 06-12 (317) 226-2345 Probation
Arlington Woods Elementary School 5801 E 30th St
Indianapolis, IN 46218
[Google Maps]
Ms Marcia Johnson PK-06 (317) 226-4299 Provisional Accreditation
Arsenal Technical High School 1500 E Michigan St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Dr Sara Bogard 09-12 (317) 693-5300 Provisional Accreditation
Broad Ripple Mgnt HS for Prfm Arts 1115 Broad Ripple Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46220
[Google Maps]
Ms Linda Davis 06-12 (317) 693-5700 Probation
Brookside School 54 3150 E 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Ms Julie Bakehorn KG-06 (317) 226-4254 Full Accreditation
Carl Wilde School 79 5002 W 34th St
Indianapolis, IN 46224
[Google Maps]
Ms Joyce Akridge PK-06 (317) 226-4279 Full Accreditation
Center For Inquiry 725 N New Jersey St
Indianapolis, IN 46202
[Google Maps]
Ms Christine Collier KG-08 (317) 226-4202 Full Accreditation
Center for Inquiry II 440 E 57th st
Indianapolis, IN 46220
[Google Maps]
Mrs Christine Collier KG-08 (317) 226-4284 Full Accreditation
Charity Dye School 27 545 E 19th St
Indianapolis, IN 46202
[Google Maps]
Mr DaJuan Major PK-06 (317) 226-4227 Provisional Accreditation
Charles W Fairbanks Sch 105 8620 Montery Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46226
[Google Maps]
Ms Paula Peterson KG-06 (317) 226-4105 Provisional Accreditation
Christian Park School 82 4700 English Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Ms Margo Myers KG-06 (317) 226-4282 Full Accreditation
Clarence Farrington School 61 4326 Patricia St
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Ms Joyce Buntin KG-06 (317) 226-4261 Full Accreditation
Cold Spring School 3650 Cold Spring Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Ms Cathlene Darragh KG-06 (317) 226-4155 Full Accreditation
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 1140 Dr M Luther King Jr St
Indianapolis, IN 46202
[Google Maps]
Mr Robert Faulkens 06-12 (317) 226-2800 Provisional Accreditation
Daniel Webster School 46 1450 S Reisner
Indianapolis, IN 46221
[Google Maps]
Mr Scott Coffey KG-08 (317) 226-4246 Full Accreditation
Elder W Diggs School 42 1002 W 25th St
Indianapolis, IN 46208
[Google Maps]
Ms Jackie Berry PK-06 (317) 226-4242 Full Accreditation
Eleanor Skillen School 34 1410 Wade St
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Ms Deborah Vawter KG-06 (317) 226-4234 Full Accreditation
Eliza A Blaker School 55 1349 E 54th St
Indianapolis, IN 46220
[Google Maps]
Ms Stephanie West KG-06 (317) 226-4255 Full Accreditation
Emma Donnan Middle School 1202 E Troy Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Ms Viveca Carter 07-08 (317) 226-4272 Probation
Emmerich Manual High School 2405 Madison Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46225
[Google Maps]
Mrs Elizabeth Owens 09-12 (317) 226-2200 Probation
Ernie Pyle School 90 3351 W 18th St
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Mr Mark Pugh PK-06 (317) 226-4290 Full Accreditation
Floro Torrence School 83 5050 E 42nd St
Indianapolis, IN 46226
[Google Maps]
Ms Samra Rogers KG-06 (317) 226-4283 Full Accreditation
Francis Scott Key School 103 3920 Baker Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46236
[Google Maps]
Ms Elizabeth Gehm PK-06 (317) 226-4103 Full Accreditation
Francis W Parker School 56 2353 Columbia Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46205
[Google Maps]
Mr Mark Nardo PK-08 (317) 226-4256 Full Accreditation
Frederick Douglass School 19 2020 Dawson St
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Ms Theresa Garner PK-06 (317) 226-4219 Provisional Accreditation
George H Fisher School 93 7151 E 35th St
Indianapolis, IN 46226
[Google Maps]
Ms Maria Manzola KG-06 (317) 226-4293 Full Accreditation
George S Buck Elementary School 2701 Devon Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46219
[Google Maps]
Ms Jennifer Sweeney KG-06 (317) 226-4294 Provisional Accreditation
George W Julian School 57 5435 E Washington St
Indianapolis, IN 46219
[Google Maps]
Ms Debra Brown KG-06 (317) 226-4257 Provisional Accreditation
George Washington Community 2215 W Washington St
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Ms Deb Leser 06-12 (317) 693-5555 Probation
H L Harshman Middle School 1501 E 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Mr Robert Guffin 07-08 (317) 226-4101 Provisional Accreditation
James A Garfield Sch 31 307 Lincoln St
Indianapolis, IN 46225
[Google Maps]
Mr George Ginder KG-06 (317) 226-4231 Full Accreditation
James Russell Lowell School 51 3426 Roosevelt Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46218
[Google Maps]
Ms Toni Trice KG-06 (317) 226-4251 Full Accreditation
James Whitcomb Riley Sch 43 150 W 40th St
Indianapolis, IN 46208
[Google Maps]
Ms Kamona McDowell PK-06 (317) 226-4243 Full Accreditation
John Marshall Community High Sch 10101 E 38th St
Indianapolis, IN 46236
[Google Maps]
Mr Michael Sullivan 06-11 (317) 693-5460 Provisional Accreditation
Jonathan Jennings School 109 6150 Gateway Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46254
[Google Maps]
Mr Kevin McMahan KG-06 (317) 226-4109 Full Accreditation
Joyce Kilmer School 69 3421 N Keystone Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46218
[Google Maps]
Ms Sue Fries KG-06 (317) 226-4269 Accredited
Key Learning Community 777 S White River Pkwy W Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46221
[Google Maps]
Dr Christine Kunkel KG-12 (317) 226-4247 Provisional Accreditation
Lew Wallace School 107 3307 Ashway Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46224
[Google Maps]
Mr Brian Sappenfield KG-06 (317) 226-4107 Provisional Accreditation
Louis B Russell Jr School 48 3445 N Central
Indianapolis, IN 46205
[Google Maps]
Ms Carmen Sharp PK-06 (317) 226-4248 Full Accreditation
Mary E Nicholson School 70 510 E 46th St
Indianapolis, IN 46205
[Google Maps]
Mr David Newman KG-05 (317) 226-4270 Provisional Accreditation
Meredith Nicholson School 96 3651 N Kiel Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46224
[Google Maps]
Ms Linda Ededuwa KG-06 (317) 226-4296 Full Accreditation
Merle Sidener Gifted Academy 2424 Kessler Blvd E Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46220
[Google Maps]
Mr James Whisler 02-07 (317) 226-4259 Accredited
New Horizons Alternative School 3200 E Raymond St
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Mr Jethroe Knazze 07-12 (317) 226-4269 Provisional Accreditation
Northwest High School 5525 W 34th St
Indianapolis, IN 46224
[Google Maps]
Mr Larry Yarrell 09-12 (317) 693-5600 Probation
Paul I Miller School 114 2251 S Sloan Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Mrs Marjorie Lindeman PK-06 (317) 226-4114 Provisional Accreditation
Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58 321 N Linwood Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Ms Vicky Kelley KG-06 (317) 226-4258 Full Accreditation
Raymond F Brandes School 65 4065 Asbury St
Indianapolis, IN 46227
[Google Maps]
Ms Janet Troutman KG-06 (317) 226-4265 Provisional Accreditation
Riverside School 44 2033 Sugar Grove Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46202
[Google Maps]
Ms Alexis Johnson PK-06 (317) 226-4244 Provisional Accreditation
Robert Lee Frost School 106 5301 Roxbury Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46226
[Google Maps]
Ms Tina Foster KG-06 (317) 226-4106 Full Accreditation
Rousseau Mc Clellan 91 5111 Evanston Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46205
[Google Maps]
Ms Margaret Higgs KG-08 (317) 226-4291 Full Accreditation
Shortridge Law & Public Policy Mgt 3401 N Meridian
Indianapolis, IN 46208
[Google Maps]
Mr Brandon Cosby 06-10 (317) 226-2810 Provisional Accreditation
Stephen Collins Foster Sch 67 653 N Somerset
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Ms Sharon Heathcock KG-08 (317) 226-4267 Provisional Accreditation
Theodore Potter School 74 1601 E 10th St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Mr Tim Clevenger KG-06 (317) 226-4274 Full Accreditation
Thomas Carr Howe Comm High School 4900 Julian Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Ms Stephanie Nixon 06-12 (317) 693-5590 Probation
Thomas D Gregg School 15 2302 E Michigan St
Indianapolis, IN 46201
[Google Maps]
Dr Justin Hunter PK-06 (317) 226-4215 Provisional Accreditation
Washington Irving School 14 1250 E Market St
Indianapolis, IN 46202
[Google Maps]
Mr Paul Mikus PK-06 (317) 226-4214 Provisional Accreditation
Wendell Phillips School 63 1163 N Belmont Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46222
[Google Maps]
Ms Montinia Donald KG-06 (317) 226-4263 Full Accreditation
Willard J Gambold Middle School 3725 Kiel Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46224
[Google Maps]
Ms Yvonne Rambo 07-08 (317) 226-4108 Probation
William A Bell School 60 3330 N Pennsylvania
Indianapolis, IN 46205
[Google Maps]
Ms Melissa Richards KG-06 (317) 226-4369 Full Accreditation
William McKinley School 39 1733 Spann Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46203
[Google Maps]
Ms Linda Burchfield PK-06 (317) 226-4239 Provisional Accreditation
William Penn School 49 1720 W Wilkins St
Indianapolis, IN 46221
[Google Maps]
Ms Rhonda Akers KG-06 (317) 226-4249 Provisional Accreditation