SOUTH BEND COMMUNITY SCH CORP

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneCounty
215 S ST JOSEPH ST
SOUTH BEND, IN 46601-0000
[Google Maps]
MR JAMES KAPSA (574) 283-8000






SOUTH BEND COMMUNITY SCH CORP SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalTypeTelephoneEnrollment
Adams High School 808 S Twyckenham Dr
South Bend, IN 46615
[Google Maps]
Mrs Otha Reese 09-12 (574) 283-7700 Provisional Accreditation
Bendix School 3206 Sugar Maple Ct
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Ms Carol Dennis 09-12 (574) 283-7507 Probation
Brown Intermediate Center 737 W Beale St
South Bend, IN 46616
[Google Maps]
Mr Joseph Somers 05-08 (574) 287-9680 Provisional Accreditation
Clay High School 19131 Darden Rd
South Bend, IN 46637
[Google Maps]
Mr Mansour Eid 09-12 (574) 243-7000 Provisional Accreditation
Clay Intermediate Center 52900 Lily Rd
South Bend, IN 46637
[Google Maps]
Mr James Knight 05-08 (574) 243-7145 Provisional Accreditation
Coquillard Primary Center 1245 N Sheridan St
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Mr William Soderberg PK-04 (574) 283-8610 Provisional Accreditation
Darden Primary Center 18645 Janet St
South Bend, IN 46637
[Google Maps]
Mr Jim Bankowski PK-04 (574) 243-7335 Full Accreditation
Dickinson Fine Arts Academy 4404 Elwood
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Mr Dwight Fulce 05-08 (574) 283-7625 Provisional Accreditation
Edison Intermediate Center 2701 Eisenhower Dr
South Bend, IN 46615
[Google Maps]
Ms Karla Lee 05-08 (574) 283-8900 Provisional Accreditation
Greene Intermediate Center 24702 Roosevelt Rd
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Mrs Sherry Bolden-Simpson 05-08 (574) 283-7900 Provisional Accreditation
Hamilton Traditional School 1530 E Jackson Rd
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Mr Dennis Giden PK-04 (574) 231-5672 Full Accreditation
Harrison Primary Center 3302 Western Ave
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
Ms Delba Smith KG-04 (574) 283-7300 Provisional Accreditation
Hay Primary Center 19685 Johnson Rd
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Mr Craig Haenes KG-04 (574) 231-5735 Full Accreditation
Jackson Intermediate Center 5001 S Miami Rd
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Ms Margaret Schaller 05-08 (574) 231-5600 Provisional Accreditation
Jefferson Intermediate Center 528 S Eddy St
South Bend, IN 46617
[Google Maps]
Mr Byron Saunders 05-08 (574) 283-8700 Full Accreditation
Kennedy Primary Academy 609 N Olive St
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Mrs Kristine Torok KG-04 (574) 283-7435 Full Accreditation
LaSalle Intermediate Academy 2701 W Elwood
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Mr Nathan Boyd 05-08 (574) 283-7500 Full Accreditation
Lafayette Traditional School 245 N Lombardy Dr
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
John Soper PK-04 (574) 283-8650 Provisional Accreditation
Lincoln Primary Center 1425 E Calvert St
South Bend, IN 46613
[Google Maps]
Nicole Medich Johnson PK-04 (574) 283-8960 Full Accreditation
Madison Primary Center 832 N Lafayette Blvd
South Bend, IN 46601
[Google Maps]
Sharon Hurt KG-04 (574) 283-8325 Provisional Accreditation
Marquette Montessori Academy 1905 N College St
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Krystin Carlson PK-04 (574) 283-8370 Provisional Accreditation
Marshall Intermediate Center 1433 Byron Dr
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Thomas Sims 05-08 (574) 231-5801 Provisional Accreditation
McKinley Primary Center 228 N Greenlawn Ave
South Bend, IN 46617
[Google Maps]
Ms Deb Martin KG-04 (574) 283-8570 Provisional Accreditation
Monroe Primary Center 312 Donmoyer Ave
South Bend, IN 46614
[Google Maps]
Jill Van Driessche KG-04 (574) 231-5831 Full Accreditation
Muessel Primary Center 1021 Blaine St
South Bend, IN 46628
[Google Maps]
Margaret Lewis KG-04 (574) 283-7800 Provisional Accreditation
Navarre Intermediate Center 4702 W Ford St
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
Mr Derrick White 05-08 (574) 283-7345 Provisional Accreditation
Nuner Primary Center 2716 Pleasant St
South Bend, IN 46615
[Google Maps]
Dr Gene Hollenberg PK-04 (574) 283-7850 Provisional Accreditation
Perley Fine Arts Academy 740 N Eddy St
South Bend, IN 46617
[Google Maps]
Ms Darice Austin-Phillips KG-04 (574) 283-8735 Full Accreditation
Riley High School 1902 Fellows St
South Bend, IN 46613
[Google Maps]
Mr Edward Bradford 09-12 (574) 283-8400 Probation
South Bend SNAP 215 S St Joseph St
South Bend, IN 46601
[Google Maps]
Ms Donna Krol PK-PK (574) 283-8130 Accredited
Swanson Primary Center 17677 Parker Dr
South Bend, IN 46635
[Google Maps]
Ms Wendy Folk KG-04 (574) 243-7250 Provisional Accreditation
Tarkington Traditional Center 3414 Hepler Rd
South Bend, IN 46635
[Google Maps]
Melinda Ehmer KG-04 (574) 243-7210 Provisional Accreditation
Warren Primary Center 55400 Quince Rd
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
Angela Buysse KG-04 (574) 283-7950 Provisional Accreditation
Washington High School 4747 W Washington Ave
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
Mr George McCullough 09-12 (574) 283-7200 Probation
Wilson Primary Center 56660 Oak Rd
South Bend, IN 46619
[Google Maps]
Cheryl Batteast KG-04 (574) 283-7400 Full Accreditation