LAnse Creuse Public Schools

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneEmail
www.lc-ps.org 36727 JEFFERSON AVE
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-2917
[Google Maps]
Dr. DiAnne Pellerin (586) 783-6300
Fax (586) 783-6310
pelledi@lc-ps.org






LAnse Creuse Public Schools SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalGradesTelephoneEmail
Anna Mae Burdi Early Childhood Center 29851 24 MILE RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48051-1760
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Sara OHara , BSAS, PK, SpecEd, Tuit (586) 493-5220
Fax (586) 783-6325
oharasa@lc-ps.org
Atwood Elementary School 45690 NORTH AVE
MACOMB, MI 48042-5236
[Google Maps]
Ms. Lou Ann Fanning KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5250
Fax (586) 493-5255
fannilo@lc-ps.org
Chesterfield Elementary School 25925 23 MILE RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48051-1906
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Susan Strickler KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5240
Fax (586) 493-5245
stricsu@lc-ps.org
DiAnne M. Pellerin Center 24001 F V PANKOW BLVD
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48038
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Michelle Irwin 9-12, Alt, SpecEd (586) 783-6420
Fax
irwinmi@lc-ps.org
Donald J. Yacks Elem. School 34700 UNION LAKE RD
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-3143
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Betty Kozma KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5630
Fax (586) 493-5635
kozmabe@lc-ps.org
Emma V. Lobbestael Elem. School 38495 PRENTISS ST
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-2651
[Google Maps]
Ms. Pamela Leidlein KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 783-6450
Fax (586) 783-6456
leidlpa@lc-ps.org
Francis A. Higgins Elem. School 29901 24 MILE RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48051-1760
[Google Maps]
Mr. Wayne Wrona KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, PK, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5210
Fax (586) 493-5215
wronawa@lc-ps.org
Frederick V. Pankow Center 24600 F V PANKOW
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48036
[Google Maps]
Mr. Gerald Hope 9-12, GenEd, SpecEd (586) 783-6570
Fax (586) 783-6577
hopege@lc-ps.org
Green Elementary School 47260 SUGARBUSH RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48047-5155
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Eileen Hielscher KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, PK, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5280
Fax (586) 493-5285
hielsei@lc-ps.org
Harold C. Siebert Special Services Building 24076 F V PANKOW BLVD
CLINTON TWP, MI 48036
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Nancy Supanich (586) 783-6500
Fax (586) 783-6511
supanna@lc-ps.org
John R. Armstrong Performing Arts Center 24600 F V PANKOW BLVD
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48036
[Google Maps]
Mr. Ron Goss (586) 783-6520
Fax (586) 783-6523
gossro@lc-ps.org
Joseph M. Carkenord Elementary School 27100 24 MILE RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48051-1677
[Google Maps]
Mr. Christopher May KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5230
Fax (586) 493-5235
maych@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Child Care Center 27155 LANSE CREUSE ST
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-2593
[Google Maps]
Ms. Sharon Grala , PK, Tuit (586) 783-6323
Fax (586) 783-6325
gralash@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse High School 38495 LANSE CREUSE ST
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-3483
[Google Maps]
Mr. Patrick Mulcahy 9-12, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 783-6400
Fax (586) 783-6408
mulcapa@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse High School - North 23700 21 MILE RD
MACOMB, MI 48042-5106
[Google Maps]
Mr. Dave Jackson 9-12, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5270
Fax (586) 493-5275
jacksda@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Middle School - Central 38000 REIMOLD ST
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-5501
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Andrea Glynn 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 783-6430
Fax (586) 783-6437
glynnan@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Middle School - East 30300 HICKEY RD
CHESTERFIELD, MI 48051-3911
[Google Maps]
Mr. Michael Van Camp 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5200
Fax (586) 493-5205
vancami@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Middle School - North 46201 FAIRCHILD RD
MACOMB, MI 48042-5319
[Google Maps]
Mr. John DaVia 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5260
Fax (586) 493-5265
daviajo@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Middle School - South 34641 JEFFERSON AVE
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-3236
[Google Maps]
Mr. Paul Lasala 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5620
Fax (586) 493-5625
lasalpa@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse Public Schools Riverside - North 30375 Clark Street
NEW HAVEN, MI 48048
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Michelle Irwin 9-12, Alt (586) 783-6420
Fax
irwinmi@lc-ps.org
LAnse Creuse-Mount Clemens Center for Lifelong Le 33 NORTH RIVER RD
MOUNT CLEMENS, MI 48043-1902
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Michelle Irwin 9-12, AdultEd, Alt, SpecEd, Tuit (586) 783-6420
Fax (586) 783-6423
irwinmi@lc-ps.org
Larry F. Brender Support Services Center 24400 F V PANKOW BLVD
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48036
[Google Maps]
Mr. Darryl Dettloff (586) 783-6550
Fax (586) 783-6558
dettlda@lc-ps.org
Macomb County Juvenile Justice Center School 400 NORTH ROSE ST
MOUNT CLEMENS, MI 48043-1522
[Google Maps]
Mr. John Klatt KG, 1-12, Alt, GenEd, JuvDtn, SpecEd (586) 469-6553
Fax (586) 469-7290
klattjo@lc-ps.org
Marie C. Graham Elem. School 25555 CROCKER BLVD
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-3443
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Sally Bergmann KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 783-6460
Fax (586) 783-6466
bergmsa@lc-ps.org
South River Elementary School 27733 SOUTH RIVER RD
HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 48045-6314
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Laura Holbert KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 783-6480
Fax (586) 783-6486
holbela@lc-ps.org
Tenniswood Elementary School 23450 GLENWOOD ST
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48035-2938
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Karen Nelson KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (586) 493-5640
Fax (586) 493-5645
nelsoka@lc-ps.org
Trinity Lutheran School 38900 HARPER AVE
CLINTON TOWNSHIP, MI 48036-3222
[Google Maps]
Mr. Julian Petzold KG-Part, 1-8, GenEd (586) 468-8511
Fax (586) 468-1226
jpetzold@trinityct.org