Southfield Public School District

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneEmail
http://www.southfield.k12.mi.us/education/district/district. 24661 LAHSER RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-3238
[Google Maps]
Dr. Wanda Cook-Robinson (248) 746-4366
Fax (248) 746-8540
cook-robinsonwm@southfield.k12.mi.us






Southfield Public School District SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalGradesTelephoneEmail
Adlai Stevenson Elementary School 27777 LAHSER RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48034-4751
[Google Maps]
Ms. Dianna Kirkland KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8840
Fax (248) 746-8945
kirklanddc@southfield.k12.mi.us
Akiva Hebrew Day School 21100 WEST 12 MILE RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-2393
[Google Maps]
Ms. Chaye Kohl KG-Part, 1-12, GenEd, PK (248) 386-1625
Fax (248) 386-1632
chayekohl@aol.com
Alice M. Birney K-8 School 27225 Evergreen Road
Southfield, MI 48076
[Google Maps]
Mr. Shawn Shackelford KG,1-8, GenEd, SpecEd (248) 746-8800
Fax (248) 746-2561
shackelfordsa@southfield.k12.mi.us
Brace-Lederle K-8 School 18575 W 9 Mile Rd
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48075-4018
[Google Maps]
Ms. Sharon Lewis KG, 1-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8730
Fax (248) 746-8854
lewissv@southfield.k12.mi.us
Bussey Center for Early Child Education 19080 WEST 12 MILE RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-2542
[Google Maps]
Ms. Vicki Bayne-Perry , Alt, PK (248) 746-7350
Fax (248) 746-7354
Bayne-Perryvm@southfield.k12.mi.us
Early Impressions 25000 WEST 10 MILE RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-4858
[Google Maps]
Ms. Nancy Sallen KG,1-2, GenEd (248) 357-1740
Fax
earlyimpress@aol.com
Glenn W. Levey Middle School 25300 WEST 9 MILE RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-3906
[Google Maps]
Ms. Rita Teague 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8740
Fax (248) 746-8718
teaguerh@southfield.k12.mi.us
MacArthur K-8 University Academy 24501 FREDRICK ST
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-3989
[Google Maps]
Dr. Bobbie Hentrel KG, 1-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8590
Fax (248) 746-8944
hentrelbk@southfield.k12.mi.us
McIntyre Elementary School 19600 SARATOGA BLVD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-2442
[Google Maps]
Ms. Kimberly Beckwith KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-7365
Fax (248) 746-7663
beckwithkk@southfield.k12.mi
Morris Adler Elementary School 19100 FILMORE ST
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48075-7207
[Google Maps]
Ms. Janet Jones KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8870
Fax (248) 746-8946
JONESJ@southfield.k12.mi.us
Southfield Christian School 28650 LAHSER RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48034-2020
[Google Maps]
Ms. Margie Baldwin KG-Part, 1-12, GenEd, PK (248) 357-3660
Fax (248) 357-5271
mbaldwin@southfieldchristian.org
Southfield High School 24675 LAHSER RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-3238
[Google Maps]
Mr. Michael Horn 9-12, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-8601
Fax (248) 746-8773
hornml@southfield.k12.mi.us
Southfield Regional Academic Campus 21705 EVERGREEN RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48075-3968
[Google Maps]
Mr. Marty Bulger 9-12, Alt (248) 746-0012
Fax (248) 746-0028
bulgermb@southfield.k12.mi.us
Southfield-Lathrup High School 19301 WEST 12 MILE RD
LATHRUP VILLAGE, MI 48076-2557
[Google Maps]
Mr. Joseph Spryszak 9-12, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-7200
Fax (248) 746-7488
spryszak@southfield.k12.mi.us
Thompson K-8 International Baccalaureate Academy 16300 Lincoln Drive
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076
[Google Maps]
Ms. Paula Lightsey KG,1-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-7400
Fax (248) 746-7493
lightseypa@southfield.k12.mi.us
University High School Academy 24815 LAHSER RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033-3209
[Google Maps]
Ms. Marcia Williams 9-11, GenEd, SchlChoice (248) 746-4370
Fax (248) 746-4374
williamsmm@southfield.k12.mi.us
Vandenberg Elementary School 16100 EDWARDS AVE
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-5803
[Google Maps]
Ms. Teri John KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 746-7377
Fax (248) 746-7617
Johntl@southfield.k12.mi.us
Yeshiva Beth Yehudah School 15751 LINCOLN DR
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-7215
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Susan Colbert 1-8, GenEd, PK (248) 557-9380
Fax
boys@yby.org
Yeshivas Darchei Torah 21550 WEST 12 MILE RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48076-5501
[Google Maps]
Sharon Kahn KG-Part, 1-12, GenEd, PK (248) 948-1080
Fax (248) 750-0079
ydtmi@sbcglobal.net