Walled Lake Consolidated Schools

Brought to you by XISD.NET

Web SiteAddressSuperintendentTelephoneEmail
850 LADD RD
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3021
[Google Maps]
Mr. Kenneth Gutman (248) 956-2000
Fax (248) 956-2124
KennethGutman@wlcsd.org






Walled Lake Consolidated Schools SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalGradesTelephoneEmail
Clifford H. Smart Middle School 8500 COMMERCE RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48382-4409
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Melinda MoeKouris 6-8, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-3500
Fax (248) 956-3505
MelindaMoeKouris@wlcsd.org
Commerce Elementary School 520 FARR ST
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48382-2956
[Google Maps]
Mr. Dennis Graham KG, 1-5, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, Tuit (248) 956-3900
Fax (248) 956-3905
DennisGraham@wlcsd.org
Dublin Elementary 425 FARNSWORTH ST
WHITE LAKE, MI 48386-3125
[Google Maps]
Dr. Ronald Thorin KG, 1-5, GenEd, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3800
Fax (248) 956-3805
RonThorin@wlcsd.org
Frankel Jewish Academy 6600 WEST MAPLE RD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48322-3003
[Google Maps]
Dr. Renee Wohl 9-12, GenEd (248) 592-5263
Fax (248) 592-0022
rwohl@frankelja.org
Franklin Road Christian School 40800 WEST 13 MILE RD
NOVI, MI 48377-2327
[Google Maps]
Rev. Timothy Gambino KG-Part, 1-12, GenEd (248) 668-7100
Fax (248) 668-7100
tgambino@brightmoorcc.org
Glengary Elementary School 3070 WOODBURY ST
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-1480
[Google Maps]
Ms. Beth Timlin KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3100
Fax (248) 956-3105
BethTimlin@wlcsd.org
Hickory Woods Elementary School 30655 NOVI RD
NOVI, MI 48377-4549
[Google Maps]
Ms. Patricia Werner KG, 1-5, GenEd, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-2600
Fax (248) 956-2605
PatriciaWerner@wlcsd.org
James R Geisler Middle School 46720 WEST PONTIAC TRL
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-4048
[Google Maps]
Ms. Yolanda Bloodsaw 6-8, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-2900
Fax (248) 956-2905
YolandaBloodsaw@wlcsd.org
Keith Elementary School 2800 KEITH RD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48324-4737
[Google Maps]
Ms. Suzanne Cowles KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3700
Fax (248) 956-3705
SuzanneCowles@wlcsd.org
Lakes Area Montessori School 8605 RICHARDSON RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-1362
[Google Maps]
Ms. Usha Mangrulkar KG-Part,1-5, GenEd, PK (248) 360-0500
Fax (248) 737-9516
mangrulkar@comcast.net
Loon Lake Elementary School 2151 LOON LAKE RD
WIXOM, MI 48393-1648
[Google Maps]
Mr. Robert Furca KG, KG-Part, 1-5, GenEd, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-4000
Fax (248) 956-4005
RobertFurca@wlcsd.ord
Maple Elementary School 7389 WEST MAPLE RD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48322-2708
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Susan Schreiber KG, 1-5, GenEd, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3200
Fax (248) 956-3205
SusanSchreiber@wlcsd.org
Mary Helen Guest Elementary School 1655 DECKER RD
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-2627
[Google Maps]
Mr. George Culbert KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3300
Fax (248) 956-3305
GeorgeCulbert@wlcsd.org
Meadowbrook Elementary School 29200 MEADOWBROOK RD
NOVI, MI 48377-2838
[Google Maps]
Dr. Christopher Peal KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-2700
Fax (248) 956-2705
pealc@walledlake.k12.mi.us
Oakley Park Elementary School 2015 EAST OAKLEY PARK RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-1536
[Google Maps]
Ms. Kristin Rendi KG, 1-5, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-4100
Fax (248) 956-4105
KristinRendi@wlcsd.org
Pleasant Lake Elementary School 4900 HALSTED RD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48323-2115
[Google Maps]
Mr. Andrew Dale KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-2800
Fax (248) 956-2805
AndyDale@wlcsd.org
Sarah G. Banks Middle School 1760 CHARMS RD
WIXOM, MI 48393-1119
[Google Maps]
Mr. Bradley Paddock 6-8, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-2200
Fax (248) 956-2205
BradleyPaddock@wlcsd.org
St. Catherine of Siena Academy 28700 Beck Road
Wixom, MI 48393
[Google Maps]
Fr. Richard Elmer, C.S.B. 9, GenEd (248) 587-0130
Fax (248) 438-1679
relmer@saintcatherineacademy.org
St. Matthew Lutheran School 2040 SOUTH COMMERCE RD
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-2412
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Susan Palka KG-Part, 1-8, GenEd, PK (248) 624-7677
Fax (248) 624-0685
susan.palka@st-matthew.org
St. Patrick School 9040 HUTCHINS ST
WHITE LAKE, MI 48386-3331
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Carol Budchuk KG-Part, 1-8, GenEd (248) 698-3240
Fax (248) 698-4339
cbudchuk@stpatrickwhitelake.org
St. William Catholic School 135 OFLAHERTY ST
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3431
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Linda Jackson KG-Part, 1-8, GenEd (248) 669-4440
Fax
ddarga@stwilliam.com
Twin Beach Elementary 7149 OAKLEY PARK
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48323-1352
[Google Maps]
Mr. Jeffrey Drewno KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-4200
Fax (248) 956-4205
JeffreyDrewno@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Central High School 1600 EAST OAKLEY PARK RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-5509
[Google Maps]
Mr. Charles Morgan 9-12, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-4700
Fax (248) 956-4705
CharlesMorgan@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Community Education Center 615 NORTH PONTIAC TRL
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3444
[Google Maps]
Dr. Lora Stout 7-12, AdultEd, GenEd, PK, SpecEd (248) 956-5030
Fax (248) 956-5035
LoraStout@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Elementary School 1055 WEST WEST MAPLE RD
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-2936
[Google Maps]
Ms. Linda Day KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-4300
Fax (248) 956-4305
LindaDay@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Northern High School 6000 BOGIE LAKE RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48382-2419
[Google Maps]
Mr. Greg Diamond 9-12, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-5300
Fax (248) 956-5305
GregoryDiamond@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Outdoor Education Center 3577 SLEETH CT
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48382-1658
[Google Maps]
Mr. Stuart Riley (248) 685-2600
Fax (248) 685-0275
StuartRiley@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Schools Special Services 850 LADD RD
WALLED LAKE, MI 48390-3021
[Google Maps]
Dr. Sheryl Brown KG,1-8, PK, SpecEd (248) 956-2160
Fax (248) 956-2163
SherylBrown@wlcsd.org
Walled Lake Western High School 600 BECK RD
COMMERCE TOWNSHIP, MI 48390-4005
[Google Maps]
Mr. Joseph Bell 9-12, Alt, GenEd, SpecEd (248) 956-4400
Fax (248) 956-4405
JosephBell@wlcsd.org
Walnut Creek Middle School 7601 WALNUT LAKE RD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI 48323-2151
[Google Maps]
Ms. Carol-Lyn McKelvey 6-8, Alt, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd (248) 956-2400
Fax (248) 956-2405
Carol-LynMckelvey@wlcsd.org
Wixom Christian School 620 NORTH WIXOM RD
WIXOM, MI 48393-2172
[Google Maps]
Brad Stille KG-Part, 1-12, GenEd, PK (248) 624-4362
Fax (248) 624-1068
Wixom Elementary School 301 NORTH WIXOM RD
WIXOM, MI 48393-2166
[Google Maps]
Mr. Alec Bender KG, 1-5, GenEd, SchlChoice, SpecEd, Tuit (248) 956-3400
Fax (248) 956-3405
AlecBender@wlcsd.org