Akron City SD

Brought to you by XISD.NET

District EmailAddressSuperintendentTelephoneCounty
jpierson@akron.k12.oh.us70 N Broadway St
Akron, OH 44308
[Google Maps]
Mr. David W. James (330) 761-1661 Summit






Akron City SD SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalGradesTelephoneEnrollment
Akron Alternative Academy High 123 S Forge St
Akron, OH 44308
[Google Maps]
Larry W. Johnson 9-12 (330) 761-3262 400
Akron Early College H.S. High The University of Akron Rm. 19
Akron, OH 44325
[Google Maps]
Ms. Marilyn S. Bennett 9-12 (330) 972-8832 100
Akron Opportunity Center Middl 123 S Forge St
Akron, OH 44308
[Google Maps]
Larry W. Johnson 6-8 (330) 761-1705 100
Barber CLC Elem 665 Garry Rd
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Ms. Inbaranjan Naidu K-6 (330) 761-7911 338
Barrett Elem 888 Jonathan Ave
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Ms. Cherry J. Gore K-5 (330) 773-1227 463
Bettes Elem 1333 Betana Ave
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Marla D. Knabel K-5 (330) 761-1655 300
Betty Jane CLC Elem 444 Darrow Rd
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Teresa L. Kossuth K-5 (330) 794-4117 489
Bridges Learning Center Elem 33 Dorcas Ave
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Rachel A. Tecca K-8 (330) 794-4170 190
Buchtel High 1040 Copley Rd
Akron, OH 44320
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Sonya L. Gordon 9-12 (330) 873-3300 718
Case Elem 1393 Westvale Ave
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Sharon D. Hill K-5 (330) 873-3350 412
Crouse CLC Elem 1000 Diagonal Rd
Akron, OH 44320
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Angela D. Harper Broo K-5 (330) 761-1625 301
East High 80 Brittain Rd
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Ms. Felisha Cheatem 7-12 (330) 761-7920 815
Ellet High 309 Woolf Ave
Akron, OH 44312
[Google Maps]
Mary C. Hardy 9-12 (330) 794-4120 1074
Essex Elem 1160 Winhurst Dr
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Willye Mae H. Walker K-5 (330) 873-3365 270
Evening Adult 985 Gorge Blvd
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
(330) 253-6210 0
Findley CLC Elem 65 W Tallmadge Ave
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Mr. Charles D. Jones K-5 (330) 761-7909 400
Firestone High 333 Rampart Ave
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Mr. Larry W. Petry Jr. 9-12 (330) 873-3315 1225
Firestone Park Elem 1479 Girard St
Akron, OH 44301
[Google Maps]
Ms. Joan E. Thompson K-5 (330) 773-1308 526
Forest Hill CLC Elem 840 Damon St
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Miss. Elaine Marcius K-5 (330) 761-1645 306
Garfield High 435 N Firestone Blvd
Akron, OH 44301
[Google Maps]
Mr. Hawley J. Dieringer II 9-12 (330) 773-6831 1276
Glover CLC Elem 935 Hammel St
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Ms. Rebecca A. Cacioppo K-5 (330) 773-1245 570
Harris Elem 959 Dayton St
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Theresa L. Fennell K-5 (330) 761-1315 417
Hatton Elem 1933 Baker Ave
Akron, OH 44312
[Google Maps]
Gregory D. Blondheim K-5 (330) 794-4179 511
Helen Arnold CLC Elem 450 Vernon Odom Boulevard
Akron, OH 44307
[Google Maps]
Lamonica D. Davis K-5 452
Hill CLC Elem 1060 E Archwood Ave
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Mr. Michael J. Kossuth K-6 (330) 773-1129 337
Hyre Middle 2443 Wedgewood Dr
Akron, OH 44312
[Google Maps]
Cynthia M. Wilhite 6-8 (330) 794-4144 854
Innes CLC Middle 1999 East Ave
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Ms. Jennifer L. Moff 6-8 (330) 761-7900 870
Jennings CLC Middle 227 E Tallmadge Ave
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Rochelle M. Brown-Hall 6-8 (330) 761-2002 682
Judith A Resnik CLC Elem 65 N Meadowcroft Dr
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Ms. Toan Dang-Nguyen K-5 (330) 873-3370 367
Kenmore High 2140 13th St SW
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Ms. Elizabeth S. Neidert 9-12 (330) 253-6158 901
Kent Middle 1445 Hammel St
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Ms. Jo A. Orlando 6-8 (330) 773-7631 825
King Elem 805 Memorial Pkwy
Akron, OH 44303
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Mary M. Dean K-5 (330) 873-3375 372
Lawndale Elem 2330 25th St SW
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Johnnette S. Curry K-5 (330) 848-5237 189
Leggett CLC Elem 333 E Thornton St
Akron, OH 44311
[Google Maps]
Philomena M. Vincente K-5 (330) 761-1735 293
Litchfield Middle 1540 Fairfax Rd
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Michelle M. Marquess- 6-8 (330) 873-3330 662
Mason CLC Elem 700 E Exchange St
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Stephanie Churn K-6 (330) 761-2237 400
Mcebright Elem 175 W Crosier St
Akron, OH 44311
[Google Maps]
Mr. David E. Brown K-5 (330) 773-1186 302
Miller-South Visual Perf Arts 1055 East Ave
Akron, OH 44307
[Google Maps]
Alyce Simmons Altwies 4-8 (330) 761-1765 437
National Inventors Hall of Fam 199 S Broadway St
Akron, OH 44308
[Google Maps]
Traci J. Buckner 5-8 (330) 761-3195 400
North High 985 Gorge Blvd
Akron, OH 44310
[Google Maps]
Ms. Addie Veasley 9-12 (330) 761-2665 746
Perkins Middle 630 Mull Ave
Akron, OH 44313
[Google Maps]
Ms. Angela P. Copridge 6-8 (330) 873-3340 742
Pfeiffer Elem 2081 9th St SW
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Ms. Debra A. Michalec K-5 (330) 848-5244 258
Portage Path CLC Elem 55 S Portage Path
Akron, OH 44303
[Google Maps]
Ms. Kimberly B. Wilson K-5 (330) 761-2795 341
Rankin Elem 415 Storer Ave
Akron, OH 44320
[Google Maps]
Ms. Megan A. Mannion K-5 (330) 761-3235 374
Rimer CLC Elem 2370 Manchester Rd
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Ms. Nancy E. Ritch K-5 (330) 761-7905 220
Ritzman CLC Elem 629 Canton Rd
Akron, OH 44312
[Google Maps]
Mr. Larry F. Bender K-5 (330) 761-1510 333
Robinson CLC Elem 1156 4th Ave
Akron, OH 44306
[Google Maps]
Mr. J C. Wendt K-6 (330) 761-2785 395
Sam Salem CLC Elem 1222 W Waterloo Rd
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Jennifer L. Lucas K-5 (330) 848-5231 341
Schumacher Academy Elem 1031 Greenwood Ave
Akron, OH 44320
[Google Maps]
Ms. Constance H. Williams K-5 (330) 873-3386 433
Seiberling Elem 400 Brittain Rd
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Mary K. Maddex K-6 (330) 794-4204 575
Smith Elem 941 Chester Ave
Akron, OH 44314
[Google Maps]
Mr. George E. Whitfield K-5 (330) 848-5255 246
Voris CLC Elem 1875 Glenmount Ave
Akron, OH 44301
[Google Maps]
Ms. Kathleen F. Koehler K-5 (330) 773-6926 289
Windemere Elem 400 Darrow Rd
Akron, OH 44305
[Google Maps]
Patricia A. Durkin K-5 (330) 794-4214 344