Cleveland Municipal Municipal

Brought to you by XISD.NET

District EmailAddressSuperintendentTelephoneCounty
candi.lukat@cmsdnet.net1380 E 6th St
Cleveland, OH 44114
[Google Maps]
Peter Raskind (216) 574-8000 Cuyahoga






Cleveland Municipal Municipal SCHOOLS
SchoolAddressPrincipalGradesTelephoneEnrollment
Adlai Stevenson Elem 18300 Woda Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44122
[Google Maps]
Ms. Carina R. Robinson K-8 (216) 458-3270 265
Almira Elem 3575 W 130th St
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Gretchen W. Liggens K-8 (216) 889-4015 599
Andrew J Rickoff Elem 3500 E 147th St
Cleveland, OH 44120
[Google Maps]
Ms. Jamie C. Lindsey P K-8 (216) 767-2100 387
Anton Grdina Elem 3050 E 77th St
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Marwa Ibrahim P K-8 (216) 641-7477 484
Artemus Ward Elem 4315 W 140th St
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Mr. Neil T. Murphy P K-8 (216) 920-7055 346
Benjamin Franklin Elem 1905 Spring Rd
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
Ms. Kimberly A. Cantwell P K-8 (216) 749-8580 599
Bolton Elem 9803 Quebec Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Mary E. Fitzgerald P K-8 (216) 231-2585 352
Buckeye-Woodland Elem 9511 Buckeye Rd
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
Miss. Lori D. Durham K-8 (216) 231-2661 362
Buhrer Elem 1600 Buhrer Ave
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
Ms. Sandra Velazquez P K-8 (216) 744-2800 449
CIS Elem 3000 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115
[Google Maps]
Ms. Julie A. Beers K-2 (216) 431-2225 100
Captain Arthur Roth Elem 12523 Woodside Ave
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Mr. Conrad Hamlet P K-8 (216) 761-6528 491
Carl F Shuler High 13501 Terminal Ave
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Ms. Lisa Y. Williams 9 (216) 671-0272 576
Case Elem 4050 Superior Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Mr. Temujin Taylor P K-8 (216) 431-4390 486
Charles A Mooney Elem 3213 Montclair Ave
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
Mary Jo R. Koliha K-8 (216) 741-1183 802
Charles Dickens Elem 13013 Corlett Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Ms. Lisa M. Hill-Braxton K-8 (216) 482-2870 455
Charles W Eliot Elem 15700 Lotus Dr
Cleveland, OH 44128
[Google Maps]
Stacey Brown P K-8 (216) 752-0100 600
Clara E Westropp Elem 19101 Puritas Ave
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Christine M. Shaefer P K-8 (216) 267-3706 624
Clark Elem 5550 Clark Ave
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Ms. Amanda D. Rodriguez K-8 (216) 631-2760 594
Cleveland School Of The Arts H 10700 Churchill Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ms. Barbara E. Walton 7-12 (216) 791-2496 668
Collinwood High 15210 Saint Clair Ave
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 451-8782 1622
Daniel Morgan Elem 8912 Morris Ct
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ms. Cheryl D. Taylor P K-8 (216) 983-8300 449
Denison Elem 3799 W 33rd St
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
Ms. LESLIE J. TRANTER K-8 (216) 741-2916 679
Design Lab High 2373 E 30th St Floor 2
Cleveland, OH 44115
[Google Maps]
Mr. Raymon L. Spottsville 9-11 (216) 621-5064 0
Dike Campus Elem 2501 E 61st St
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
Mr. Andrew J. Koonce K-6 P (216) 361-0708 282
Douglas MacArthur Elem 4401 Valleyside Rd
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Ms. Toni J. Miller K-5 P (216) 267-5969 200
Early Childhood Development El 9711 Lamont Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ms. Sommer L. Edwards K-3 P (216) 231-4416 150
East Clark Elem 885 E 146th St
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
Miss. Charita Buchanan P K-8 (216) 581-2872 486
East Technical High 2439 E 55th St
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 432-4554 1300
Emile B Desauze Elem 4747 E 176th St
Cleveland, OH 44128
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Sylvia L. Aziz K-8 (216) 587-2133 386
Euclid Park Elem 17914 Euclid Ave
Cleveland, OH 44112
[Google Maps]
Miss. Chenita L. Williams K-8 (216) 920-1855 407
Franklin D. Roosevelt Elem 800 Linn Dr
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Dr. Bridget Isaac P K-8 (216) 268-8100 331
Fullerton Elem 5920 Fullerton Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Mr. Cedric A. McEachron K-8 (216) 341-2393 449
Garfield Elem 3800 W 140th St
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Ms. Maureen Berg K-8 (216) 920-7000 204
Garrett Morgan Schl Of Science 4016 Woodbine Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Ms. Laverne Hooks 9-12 (216) 281-6188 417
Genesis High 1800 E 63rd St
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
6-11 (216) 881-3766 100
George Washington Carver Elem 5393 Quincy Ave
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Mwanamke C. Johnson-w P K-8 (216) 391-2916 273
Giddings Elem 2250 E 71st St
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Gerard L. Leslie P K-8 (216) 431-1298 325
Ginn Academy High 655 E 162nd St
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
Mr. Clifford D. Hayes 9-12 (216) 531-4466 200
Glenville High 650 E 113th St
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 268-6000 1370
H Barbara Booker Elem 2121 W 67th St
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Ms. Katrina R. Hicks K-8 (216) 961-1753 314
Hannah Gibbons Elem 1401 Larchmont Rd
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
Sean E. Patton P K-8 (216) 383-4555 175
Harvey Rice Elem 2730 East 116th
Cleveland, OH 44120
[Google Maps]
Mr. Leon J. Rallings K-8 (216) 472-5092 512
Health Careers Center High 1651 E 71st St
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Cynthia P. Hanish 9-12 (216) 426-7079 375
Iowa-Maple Elem 12510 Maple Ave
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Ms. Stacy L. Lambert-Johns P K-8 (216) 451-6630 471
James Ford Rhodes High 5100 Biddulph Ave
Cleveland, OH 44144
[Google Maps]
Sheila D. Rollins 9-12 (216) 459-4200 1350
Jane Addams Business Careers H 2373 E 30th St
Cleveland, OH 44115
[Google Maps]
Ann W. McGhee 9-12 (216) 623-8900 564
John Adams High 3817 Martin Luther King Jr Dr
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 491-5700 800
John F Kennedy High 17100 Harvard Ave
Cleveland, OH 44128
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 921-1450 1748
John Hay Arch & Design High 2075 Stokes Blvd
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ms. Tianna M. Maxey 9-12 (216) 229-0100 300
John Hay High 2075 Stokes Blvd
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ms. Carol R. Lockhart 9-12 (216) 229-0200 325
John Hay Science & Med High 2075 Stokes Blvd
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Edward J. Weber 9-12 (216) 229-0070 340
John Marshall High 3952 W 140th St
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Mr. Luther E. Johnson 9-12 (216) 251-5740 1834
Joseph M Gallagher Elem 6601 Franklin Blvd
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Ms. Jennifer L. Rhone P K-8 (216) 961-0057 719
Kenneth W Clement Elem 655 E 162nd St
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
Damon H. Loretz K-5 P (216) 486-5364 302
Lincoln-West High 3202 W 30th St
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
9-12 (216) 634-2414 1345
Louis Agassiz Elem 3595 Bosworth Rd
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Christine A. Hericks K-8 (216) 251-7747 321
Louisa May Alcott Elem 10308 Baltic Rd
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Eileen M. Stull Mangan K-5 (216) 631-3151 175
Luis Munoz Marin Elem 1701 Castle Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Kim D. Snyder K-8 (216) 241-7440 685
MC^2 STEM High High 601 Erieside Ave
Cleveland, OH 44114
[Google Maps]
Mr. Jeffrey D. McClellan 9-11 (216) 858-1267 0
Marion C Seltzer Elem 1468 W 98th St
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Judith Kean K-8 (216) 631-0678 649
Marion-Sterling Elem 3033 Central Ave
Cleveland, OH 44115
[Google Maps]
Ms. Sondra L. Powers P K-8 (216) 621-0612 477
Martin Luther King Jr High 1651 E 71st St
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
William Davis 9-12 (216) 431-6858 728
Mary B Martin Elem 8200 Brookline Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Ms. Shalom L. Norton K-8 (216) 229-2025 266
Mary M Bethune Elem 11815 Moulton Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106
[Google Maps]
Ann M. Strohmeyer K-8 (216) 231-0100 279
Max S Hayes High 4600 Detroit Ave
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Alex R. Murphy 9-12 (216) 631-1528 490
McKinley Elem 3349 W 125th St
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Mrs. VICTORIA L. JANKE-MOU K-8 (216) 251-4175 460
Memorial Year Round Elem 410 E 152nd St
Cleveland, OH 44110
[Google Maps]
Lori A. Draper-Rondo P K-8 (216) 692-4180 106
Michael R. White Elem 1000 E 92nd St
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Dessie M. Sanders K-8 (216) 451-7013 374
Miles Elem 13604 Christine Ave
Garfield Heights, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
ROBERT S. EARLY P K-8 (216) 518-3871 397
Miles Park Elem 4090 E 93rd St
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Dr. Marcellus Gray Jr K-8 (216) 641-3993 478
Mound Elem 5405 Mound Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
THOMAS W. GRIERSON K-8 (216) 341-2671 381
Nathan Hale Elem 3588 Martin Luther King Dr
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Joelle T. McIntosh K-8 (216) 295-3500 766
New Tech East High 2439 E 55th St
Cleveland, OH 44104
[Google Maps]
Mr. Ryan C. Durr 9-10 (216) 361-3116 150
New Tech Garrett High 4016 Woodbine Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Ms. Erin T. Frew 9-10 (216) 281-1030 150
Newton D Baker School Of Arts 3690 W 159th St
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Juliane F. Shepard P K-8 (216) 252-2131 497
Oliver H Perry Elem 18400 Schenely Ave
Cleveland, OH 44119
[Google Maps]
Sofia M. Piperis P K-8 (216) 481-7528 611
Orchard School Of Science Elem 7901 Halle Ave
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Maryanne M. Knapp P K-8 (216) 631-1854 439
Patrick Henry Elem 11901 Durant Ave
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Dakota M. Williams P K-8 (216) 744-2860 686
Paul L Dunbar Elem 11801 Worthington Ave
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
KATHY A. BAKER P K-8 (216) 476-6810 265
Paul Revere Elem 10706 Sandusky Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Dr. Charlene L. Hilliard P K-8 (216) 341-2172 650
Riverside Elem 14601 Montrose Ave
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Mr. Charles C. Byrd K-8 (216) 476-6800 359
Robert H Jamison Elem 4092 E 146th St
Cleveland, OH 44128
[Google Maps]
JUDITH L. SNOW P K-8 (216) 920-1305 652
Robinson G Jones Elem 4550 W 150th St
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Joshua J. Gunvalsen P K-8 (216) 889-4071 375
Scranton Elem 1991 Barber Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Julie L. Hall K-8 (216) 621-2165 471
Stokes Academy Elem 2225 E 40th St
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Ms. Fatima M. Wright P K-8 (216) 431-4410 738
SuccessTech Academy High 1440 Lakeside Ave E
Cleveland, OH 44114
[Google Maps]
Ms. Johneita D. Durant 9-12 (216) 523-8463 80
Sunbeam Elem 11731 Mount Overlook Ave
Cleveland, OH 44120
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Melanie Sinks P K-8 (216) 231-0961 230
Thomas Jefferson Elem 3145 W 46th St
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Rhonda Saegert K-12 (216) 404-5098 678
Tremont Elem 2409 W 10th St
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Heather M. Grant P K-8 (216) 621-2082 630
Union Elem 6701 Union Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Sophia A. Vitakis-Karnava K-8 (216) 341-2360 362
Valley View Elem 17200 Valleyview Ave
Cleveland, OH 44135
[Google Maps]
Mr. Terrance E. Menefee K-5 P (216) 251-3876 142
Wade Park Elem 7600 Wade Park Ave
Cleveland, OH 44103
[Google Maps]
Ms. Audrey D. Staton P K-8 (216) 920-6945 448
Walton Elem 3409 Walton Ave
Cleveland, OH 44113
[Google Maps]
Miss. Janet Moore K-8 (216) 961-1649 598
Warner Elem 8315 Jeffries Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
LESLEY JONES SESSLER K-5 P (216) 206-4620 412
Washington Park High 3875 Washington Park Blvd
Newburgh Heights, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Alisa L. Lawson-Mckin 9-12 (216) 482-2670 0
Watterson-Lake Elem 1422 W 74th St
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Ms. Brigitte D. Pronty K-8 (216) 961-0154 545
Waverly Elem 1810 W 54th St
Cleveland, OH 44102
[Google Maps]
Eleanor Parker K-8 (216) 634-2121 529
Whitney Young High 17900 Harvard Ave
Cleveland, OH 44128
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Karen M. Byron-Johnso 2-12 (216) 283-5220 311
Wilbur Wright Elem 11005 Parkhurst Dr
Cleveland, OH 44111
[Google Maps]
Lisa A. McDonald-Gary P K-8 (216) 476-4200 938
William C Bryant Elem 3121 Oak Park Ave
Cleveland, OH 44109
[Google Maps]
Mrs. Melissa M. Watts P K-8 (216) 351-6343 359
Willow Elem 5004 Glazier Ave
Cleveland, OH 44127
[Google Maps]
Ms. Angela D. Powers K-8 (216) 883-6118 244
Willson Elem 1122 Ansel Rd
Cleveland, OH 44108
[Google Maps]
Katherine M. Bush K-8 (216) 920-1207 523
Woodland Hills Elem 9201 Crane Ave
Cleveland, OH 44105
[Google Maps]
Ms. VEDA L. GILES-WEEKS K-8 (216) 641-2062 442